Green Ball Boys Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Rossouw MULLER | Potchefstroom Country Club | AC Van der Post | No | - | |
- | Armand Maritz | Van Riebeeck Strand Primary | Lehan Maritz | No | - | |
- | Johandre Du Plessis | ZA | Welkom Tennis Club | Joshua Nel | No | - |
- | CJ Van Straaten | Grey College Primary | Sias Visagie | No | - | |
- | LIEWAN CLAASSENS | Grey College Primary | Wian Wagenaar | No | - | |
- | Wian Wagenaar | ZA | Grey college | LIEWAN CLAASSENS | No | - |
- | Joshua Nel | ZA | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | Johandre Du Plessis | No | - |
- | Sias Visagie | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | CJ Van Straaten | No | - |
- | Lehan Maritz | Cepha Tennis Club | Armand Maritz | No | - | |
- | Marais Botha | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Noa-Daniël Botha | No | - | |
- | Noa-Daniël Botha | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Marais Botha | No | - | |
- | AC Van der Post | Lapesa Tennis Club | Rossouw MULLER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-04 1:30pm | Box 1: X1 | GRE - Court 7 |
CJ Van Straaten
Sias Visagie
|
Johandre Du Plessis
Joshua Nel
|
5-2 |
2023-04-04 3:00pm | Box 1: X2 | GRE - Court 7 |
CJ Van Straaten
Sias Visagie
|
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
Wian Wagenaar
|
4-3 |
2023-04-04 1:00pm | Box 1: X3 | GRE - Court 7 |
CJ Van Straaten
Sias Visagie
|
Lehan Maritz
Armand Maritz
|
5-2 |
2023-04-04 2:30pm | Box 1: X4 | GRE - Court 7 |
CJ Van Straaten
Sias Visagie
|
Noa-Daniël Botha
Marais Botha
|
5-2 |
2023-04-04 2:00pm | Box 1: X5 | GRE - Court 7 |
CJ Van Straaten
Sias Visagie
|
Rossouw MULLER
AC Van der Post
|
6-1 |
2023-04-04 2:00pm | Box 1: X6 | GRE - Court 8 |
Johandre Du Plessis
Joshua Nel
|
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
Wian Wagenaar
|
2-5 |
2023-04-04 2:30pm | Box 1: X7 | GRE - Court 8 |
Johandre Du Plessis
Joshua Nel
|
Lehan Maritz
Armand Maritz
|
3-4 |
2023-04-04 3:00pm | Box 1: X8 | GRE - Court 8 |
Johandre Du Plessis
Joshua Nel
|
Noa-Daniël Botha
Marais Botha
|
0-7 |
2023-04-04 1:00pm | Box 1: X9 | GRE - Court 8 |
Johandre Du Plessis
Joshua Nel
|
Rossouw MULLER
AC Van der Post
|
6-1 |
2023-04-04 1:30pm | Box 1: X10 | GRE - Court 8 |
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
Wian Wagenaar
|
Lehan Maritz
Armand Maritz
|
3-4 |
2023-04-04 1:00pm | Box 1: X11 | GRE - Court 9 |
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
Wian Wagenaar
|
Noa-Daniël Botha
Marais Botha
|
0-7 |
2023-04-04 2:30pm | Box 1: X12 | GRE - Court 9 |
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
Wian Wagenaar
|
Rossouw MULLER
AC Van der Post
|
5-2 |
2023-04-04 2:00pm | Box 1: X13 | GRE - Court 9 |
Lehan Maritz
Armand Maritz
|
Noa-Daniël Botha
Marais Botha
|
3-4 |
2023-04-04 3:00pm | Box 1: X14 | GRE - Court 9 |
Lehan Maritz
Armand Maritz
|
Rossouw MULLER
AC Van der Post
|
7-0 |
2023-04-04 1:30pm | Box 1: X15 | GRE - Court 9 |
Noa-Daniël Botha
Marais Botha
|
Rossouw MULLER
AC Van der Post
|
5-2 |