WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Shazneen KHOLVADIA | Lenasia Tennis Association | No | - | |
[2] | Nobuhle Zungu | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Alternate 7 | Yes | Sophia Koen | ||
[4] | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alternate 2 | Yes | Jeanri Richter | ||
- | Chane Reinecke | Menlo-Alkant Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Andiswa Mbatha | Bracken Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Erin Jacobs | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ariane AGUÉ | BJ | Wendywood Sports Club | No | - |
- | Lethabo Kekana | Next Generation Tennis | No | - | |
- | Dominique jv Vuuren | ZA | No | - | |
- | Michelle van Schalkwyk | ZA | Curro | No | - |
- | Thoriso Ramokgola | ZA | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Yaelle Vaissaud | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[3] | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jeanri Richter | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-29 8:00am | A2 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Erin Jacobs
|
Andiswa Mbatha
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-07-29 8:00am | A3 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [4]
|
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-07-29 8:00am | A4 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Ariane AGUÉ
|
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A5 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Yaelle Vaissaud
|
Alternate 2
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A6 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Dominique jv Vuuren
|
Alternate 7 [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-29 8:00am | A7 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Lethabo Kekana
|
Chane Reinecke
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-29 10:30am | A9 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Shazneen KHOLVADIA [1]
|
Erin Jacobs
|
6-4, 2-6, 4-10 |
2023-07-29 10:30am | A10 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [4]
|
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-07-29 10:30am | A11 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Yaelle Vaissaud
|
Dominique jv Vuuren
|
4-6, 7-5, 9-11 |
2023-07-29 10:30am | A12 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Chane Reinecke
|
Nobuhle Zungu [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-30 9:30am | A13 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Erin Jacobs
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [4]
|
3-6, 6-3, 4-10 |
2023-07-30 9:30am | A14 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Dominique jv Vuuren
|
Nobuhle Zungu [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-07-30 12:30pm | A15 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [4]
|
Dominique jv Vuuren
|
2-6, 6-4, 3-10 |
2023-07-30 12:30pm | B1 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Erin Jacobs
|
Nobuhle Zungu [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-30 9:30am | C1 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Shazneen KHOLVADIA [1]
|
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
6-3, 7-5 |
N/A | C2 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Yaelle Vaissaud
(Did not play)
|
Chane Reinecke
|
Walkover |
2023-07-30 12:30pm | C3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Shazneen KHOLVADIA [1]
|
Chane Reinecke
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | D1 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
Yaelle Vaissaud
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-29 10:30am | E2 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
Ariane AGUÉ
|
6-7, 6-1, 10-3 |
2023-07-30 9:30am | E5 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Andiswa Mbatha
|
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-30 12:30pm | E7 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
Lethabo Kekana
|
6-0, 6-0 |