BS 12 Bronze
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alro Rossouw | Voorpos Primary School | No | - | |
[2] | Etienne Fourie | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Lukas van Dyk | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Letang Mosothwane | No | - | ||
- | Lauhan Brink | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
- | Jordan Breetzke | No | - | ||
- | Gerda Cilliers | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
- | Aiden Zwane | No | - | ||
- | Caleb Jordaan | ZA | Wonderboom Primary | No | - |
- | Mirero Tshitangano | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
- | Thoriso Mokoena-Akwiwu | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Regardt Fourie | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Kyle du Plessis | Jl's Juniors | No | - | |
- | Damien Brand | Laerskool Lynnwood | No | - | |
- | Lugan Prinsloo | ZA | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - |
- | Anza Shabangu | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-29 11:00am | A1 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Alro Rossouw [1]
|
Mirero Tshitangano
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-29 11:00am | A2 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Anza Shabangu
|
Lauhan Brink
|
4-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A3 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Letang Mosothwane [4]
|
Jordan Breetzke
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-29 11:00am | A4 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Thoriso Mokoena-Akwiwu
|
Gerda Cilliers
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-29 11:00am | A5 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Regardt Fourie
|
Lugan Prinsloo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-07-29 11:00am | A6 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Damien Brand
|
Lukas van Dyk [3]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-07-29 11:00am | A7 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Aiden Zwane
|
Caleb Jordaan
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-29 11:00am | A8 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Kyle du Plessis
|
Etienne Fourie [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-07-29 3:30pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Mirero Tshitangano
|
Lauhan Brink
|
6-2, 2-6, 9-11 |
2023-07-29 3:30pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Letang Mosothwane [4]
|
Gerda Cilliers
|
3-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
2023-07-29 3:30pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Regardt Fourie
|
Damien Brand
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-07-29 3:30pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Caleb Jordaan
|
Kyle du Plessis
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-30 9:30am | A13 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Lauhan Brink
|
Gerda Cilliers
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | A14 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Regardt Fourie
(Did not play)
|
Kyle du Plessis
|
Walkover |
2023-07-30 2:00pm | A15 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Lauhan Brink
|
Kyle du Plessis
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-30 9:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Mirero Tshitangano
|
Letang Mosothwane [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-07-30 11:00am | C2 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Damien Brand
|
Caleb Jordaan
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-30 2:00pm | C3 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Mirero Tshitangano
|
Caleb Jordaan
|
2-6, 7-6(3), 8-10 |
2023-07-30 2:00pm | D1 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Letang Mosothwane [4]
|
Damien Brand
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | E1 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Alro Rossouw [1]
(Did not play)
|
Anza Shabangu
|
Walkover |
2023-07-29 3:30pm | E3 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Lugan Prinsloo
|
Lukas van Dyk [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | E4 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Aiden Zwane
(Did not play)
|
Etienne Fourie [2]
|
Walkover |
2023-07-30 11:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Anza Shabangu
|
Thoriso Mokoena-Akwiwu
|
6-2, 7-6(4) |
N/A | E6 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Lukas van Dyk [3]
|
Etienne Fourie [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-30 2:00pm | E7 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Anza Shabangu
|
Lukas van Dyk [3]
|
6-3, 6-1 |