Open B
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Cameron Glass | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - | |
- | Alex Hull | XS | Glasgow University Squash Club | No | - |
- | Andrew Greenshields | Glasgow University Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Andrew Croudace | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - | |
- | Scott Lewis | Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) | No | - | |
- | Al Meghji | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - | |
- | David Pauling | XS | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
- | Roddy Grindlay | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Niamh Wilson | XS | Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) | No | - |
- | Alistair Fraser | GB | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-12-09 11:00am | A1 | SSRC - Court 1 |
Cameron Glass
|
Alex Hull
|
11-3, 11-3 |
2023-12-09 11:00am | A2 | SSRC - Court 2 |
Andrew Greenshields
|
Andrew Croudace
|
9-11, 10-12 |
2023-12-09 10:30am | A3 | SSRC - Court 3 |
Scott Lewis
|
Al Meghji
|
7-11, 2-11 |
2023-12-09 10:30am | A4 | SSRC - Court 2 |
David Pauling
|
Roddy Grindlay
|
11-7, 11-8 |
2023-12-09 12:30pm | A5 | SSRC - Court 1 |
Cameron Glass
|
Andrew Croudace
|
11-6, 6-11, 11-8 |
2023-12-09 12:30pm | A6 | SSRC - Court 2 |
Al Meghji
|
David Pauling
|
1-2 |
2023-12-09 3:00pm | A7 | SSRC - Court 1 |
Cameron Glass
|
David Pauling
|
11-8, 7-11, 11-2 |
2023-12-09 2:30pm | B1 | SSRC - Court 2 |
Andrew Croudace
|
Al Meghji
|
7-11, 6-11 |
2023-12-09 1:00pm | C1 | SSRC - Court 1 |
Alex Hull
|
Andrew Greenshields
|
5-11, 3-11 |
2023-12-09 1:00pm | C2 | SSRC - Court 2 |
Scott Lewis
|
Roddy Grindlay
|
11-1, 11-6 |
2023-12-09 3:00pm | C3 | SSRC - Court 2 |
Andrew Greenshields
|
Scott Lewis
|
11-7, 11-6 |
N/A | D1 | SSRC - Court 3 |
Alex Hull
|
Roddy Grindlay
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |