MS 60
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Guillaume OBERHOLSTER | ZA | Hartenbos Tennisklub | No | - |
[2] | Mark VOS | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
[3] | MARK JOUBERT | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Dean BOTHA | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Ian GRITZMAN | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Roshin ALLY | Parow Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Schalk Pienaar | ZA | Hartenbosh Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephen HANSEN | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Graeme Dorrington | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sibongile MLOTYWA | ZA | Khayelitsha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Liaqat DALVIE | Parow Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chris Lister -James | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anthony Willis | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | GAMMIE JEPHTA | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Brian CLARK | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Robert Picard | ZA | Llandudno Sports Club | No | - |
- | Hugo Steyn | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | RONALD BUTHELEZI | ZA | Old Mutual Sports Club | No | - |
- | Ray Stuart-Steer | ZA | Edgemead | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-03-02 9:15am | A2 | KELV - Court 8 |
Hugo Steyn
|
Liaqat DALVIE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-03-02 9:15am | A11 | KELV - Court 9 |
Ray Stuart-Steer
|
Stephen HANSEN
|
6-4, 4-6, 5-7 |
2024-03-02 10:30am | A15 | KELV - Court 1 |
Robert Picard
|
RONALD BUTHELEZI
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2024-03-03 10:30am | A17 | KELV - Court 9 |
Guillaume OBERHOLSTER [1]
|
Hugo Steyn
|
4-6, 6-3, 7-5 |
N/A | A18 | - |
Anthony Willis
(Did not play)
|
Brian CLARK
|
Walkover |
2024-03-03 11:45am | A19 | KELV - Court 1 |
Dean BOTHA [4]
|
Sibongile MLOTYWA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-03-03 11:45am | A20 | KELV - Court 2 |
GAMMIE JEPHTA
|
Ian GRITZMAN [5]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-03 11:45am | A21 | KELV - Court 3 |
Roshin ALLY [6]
|
Chris Lister -James
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-03 11:45am | A22 | KELV - Court 4 |
Stephen HANSEN
|
MARK JOUBERT [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-03 11:45am | A23 | KELV - Court 5 |
Graeme Dorrington
|
Schalk Pienaar
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-03-03 11:45am | A24 | KELV - Court 6 |
Robert Picard
|
Mark VOS [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2024-03-05 8:00am | A25 | KELV - Court 1 |
Guillaume OBERHOLSTER [1]
|
Brian CLARK
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2024-03-05 8:00am | A26 | KELV - Court 2 |
Dean BOTHA [4]
|
Ian GRITZMAN [5]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-03-05 8:00am | A27 | KELV - Court 3 |
Chris Lister -James
|
MARK JOUBERT [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-03-05 8:00am | A28 | KELV - Court 4 |
Graeme Dorrington
|
Robert Picard
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2024-03-05 10:30am | A29 | KELV - Court 4 |
Guillaume OBERHOLSTER [1]
|
Dean BOTHA [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-05 10:30am | A30 | KELV - Court 5 |
Chris Lister -James
|
Graeme Dorrington
(Ret.)
|
5-7, 4-2 Retired |
2024-03-06 9:15am | A31 | KELV - Court 5 |
Dean BOTHA [4]
|
Chris Lister -James
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-03-06 9:15am | B1 | KELV - Court 6 |
Guillaume OBERHOLSTER [1]
|
Graeme Dorrington
|
7-5, 5-7, 5-10 |
N/A | C1 | KELV - Court 6 |
Brian CLARK
|
Ian GRITZMAN [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-03-05 10:30am | C2 | KELV - Court 7 |
MARK JOUBERT [3]
|
Robert Picard
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2024-03-06 9:15am | C3 | KELV - Court 7 |
Brian CLARK
|
MARK JOUBERT [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2024-03-06 9:15am | D1 | KELV - Court 8 |
Ian GRITZMAN [5]
|
Robert Picard
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2024-03-05 8:00am | E2 | KELV - Court 5 |
Sibongile MLOTYWA
|
GAMMIE JEPHTA
|
3-6, 3-6 |
N/A | E3 | - |
Roshin ALLY [6]
|
Stephen HANSEN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-03-05 8:00am | E4 | KELV - Court 7 |
Schalk Pienaar
|
Mark VOS [2]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2024-03-05 10:30am | E5 | KELV - Court 8 |
Hugo Steyn
|
GAMMIE JEPHTA
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-03-05 10:30am | E6 | KELV - Court 9 |
Roshin ALLY [6]
|
Schalk Pienaar
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2024-03-06 9:15am | E7 | KELV - Court 9 |
Hugo Steyn
|
Schalk Pienaar
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2024-03-06 10:30am | F1 | KELV - Court 1 |
GAMMIE JEPHTA
|
Roshin ALLY [6]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2024-03-06 10:30am | G3 | KELV - Court 2 |
Sibongile MLOTYWA
|
Mark VOS [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2024-03-03 11:45am | I14 | KELV - Court 7 |
Ray Stuart-Steer
|
RONALD BUTHELEZI
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2024-03-05 11:45am | I15 | KELV - Court 2 |
Liaqat DALVIE
|
RONALD BUTHELEZI
|
4-6, 4-6 |