Men's
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Dewald Van Niekerk | ZA | GROVE PARK | No | - |
[4] | Siphelele Mpini | ZA | Westview Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Thomas Southway | ZA | Old Grey Squash (PE) | No | - |
[8] | Julian Smith | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Gerard Mitchell | ZA | Old Grey Squash (PE) | No | - |
[3] | Dean Venter | Grey High School | No | - | |
[6] | Michael Donaldson | ZA | Nelson Mandela University ( NMU) | No | - |
[7] | Lubabalo Mtotoyi | ZA | Westview Squash Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jared Farrell | ZA | Cambridge Squash Club (Border) | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-06-08 3:30pm | Pool A: X1 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Dewald Van Niekerk [1]
|
Siphelele Mpini [4]
|
11-8, 11-7, 11-4 |
2024-06-08 10:30am | Pool A: X2 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Dewald Van Niekerk [1]
|
Thomas Southway [5]
|
11-4, 11-6, 11-5 |
2024-06-07 7:30pm | Pool A: X3 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Dewald Van Niekerk [1]
|
Julian Smith [8]
|
11-5, 11-2, 11-5 |
2024-06-07 6:30pm | Pool A: X4 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Siphelele Mpini [4]
|
Thomas Southway [5]
|
1-11, 5-11, 11-3, 20-18, 11-8 |
2024-06-08 11:45am | Pool A: X5 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Siphelele Mpini [4]
|
Julian Smith [8]
|
11-5, 11-3, 11-9 |
2024-06-08 4:15pm | Pool A: X6 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Thomas Southway [5]
|
Julian Smith [8]
|
11-2, 11-2, 11-3 |
2024-06-08 5:00pm | Pool B: X7 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Gerard Mitchell [2]
|
Dean Venter [3]
|
11-6, 14-12, 12-10 |
2024-06-08 10:00am | Pool B: X8 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Gerard Mitchell [2]
|
Michael Donaldson [6]
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-6 |
2024-06-07 5:30pm | Pool B: X9 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Gerard Mitchell [2]
|
Lubabalo Mtotoyi [7]
|
11-9, 11-1, 11-6 |
2024-06-09 1:00pm | A1 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Dewald Van Niekerk [1]
|
Gerard Mitchell [2]
|
11-4, 11-7, 12-10 |
2024-06-09 11:15am | B1 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Siphelele Mpini [4]
|
Dean Venter [3]
|
8-11, 6-11, 9-11 |
2024-06-09 10:30am | C1 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Thomas Southway [5]
|
Michael Donaldson [6]
|
11-4, 11-7, 11-1 |
2024-06-07 6:00pm | Pool B: X10 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Dean Venter [3]
|
Michael Donaldson [6]
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-5 |
2024-06-08 11:00am | Pool B: X11 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Dean Venter [3]
|
Lubabalo Mtotoyi [7]
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-2 |
2024-06-08 3:00pm | Pool B: X12 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Michael Donaldson [6]
|
Lubabalo Mtotoyi [7]
|
11-8, 11-4, 11-7 |
N/A | D1 | PCSC - Court 2 |
Julian Smith [8]
|
Lubabalo Mtotoyi [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |