WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Georgina KAINDOAH | TZ | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Shannon COX | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
[3] | Alexis Tensfeldt | ZA | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Samantha JOHNSON | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Caitlin KLAASSEN | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Ntokozo ZUNGU | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | ||
[8] | Michelle Ncube | ZW | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shanae Sistenich | Germiston Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Heide Kotze | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Shanri Nortje | ZA | No | - | |
- | Nicole TWIGGE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Dianie MYBURGH | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Natasha Van Jaarsveld | ZA | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christine GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kelly Lumley | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tiffany-Anne BEUKES | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Desiree Jordaan | Ermelo Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Adetayo ADETUNJI | No | - | ||
- | MBALI LANGA | No | - | ||
- | CELESTE BOTHA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Zia DOMAN | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Petro Bruwer | ZA | Menlyn Tennis Centre | No | - |
- | Takalani Molaoa | ZA | Limpopo Juniors Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | UTC - Court 1 |
Kelly Lumley
|
Dianie MYBURGH
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A3 | UTC - Court 2 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Zia DOMAN
|
6-3, 7-6 |
TBD | A6 | UTC - Court 3 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
Natasha Van Jaarsveld
|
7-5, 6-4 |
TBD | A7 | UTC - Court 4 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
MBALI LANGA
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-3 |
TBD | A8 | UTC - Court 5 |
CELESTE BOTHA
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [7]
|
7-6, 7-5 |
TBD | A10 | UTC - Court 6 |
Shanae Sistenich
|
Heide Kotze
|
6-7, 0-6 |
TBD | A11 | UTC - Court 1 |
Adetayo ADETUNJI
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A13 | UTC - Court 2 |
Michelle Ncube [8]
|
Takalani Molaoa
|
7-6, 7-5 |
TBD | A14 | UTC - Court 3 |
Petro Bruwer
|
Desiree Jordaan
|
3-6, 6-3, 2-6 |
TBD | A15 | UTC - Court 4 |
Christine GOUWS
|
Shanri Nortje
|
6-4, 1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A17 | UTC - Court 1 |
Georgina KAINDOAH [1]
|
Dianie MYBURGH
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A18 | UTC - Court 2 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A19 | UTC - Court 3 |
Samantha JOHNSON [4]
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A20 | UTC - Court 4 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
CELESTE BOTHA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A21 | UTC - Court 5 |
Caitlin KLAASSEN [5]
(Did not play)
|
Heide Kotze
|
Walkover |
TBD | A22 | UTC - Court 6 |
Adetayo ADETUNJI
|
Alexis Tensfeldt [3]
|
4-6, 6-0, 2-6 |
TBD | A23 | UTC - Court 1 |
Michelle Ncube [8]
|
Desiree Jordaan
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A24 | UTC - Court 2 |
Shanri Nortje
|
Shannon COX [2]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
TBD | A25 | UTC - Court 1 |
Georgina KAINDOAH [1]
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU [6]
|
6-3, 4-6, 7-5 |
TBD | A26 | UTC - Court 2 |
Samantha JOHNSON [4]
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | A27 | UTC - Court 3 |
Heide Kotze
|
Alexis Tensfeldt [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A28 | UTC - Court 4 |
Michelle Ncube [8]
|
Shannon COX [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | A29 | UTC - Court 4 |
Georgina KAINDOAH [1]
|
Samantha JOHNSON [4]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
TBD | A30 | UTC - Court 5 |
Alexis Tensfeldt [3]
|
Michelle Ncube [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Samantha JOHNSON [4]
|
Michelle Ncube [8]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | B1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 6 |
Georgina KAINDOAH [1]
|
Alexis Tensfeldt [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | C1 | UTC - Court 1 |
Ntokozo ZUNGU [6]
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | C2 | UTC - Court 2 |
Heide Kotze
|
Shannon COX [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-21 10:30am | C3 | BUTC - Brooklyn 5 |
Ntokozo ZUNGU [6]
|
Shannon COX [2]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-03-21 10:30am | D1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 6 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Heide Kotze
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | E1 | UTC - Court 5 |
Dianie MYBURGH
|
Nicole TWIGGE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | E2 | UTC - Court 6 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
CELESTE BOTHA
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | E4 | UTC - Court 1 |
Desiree Jordaan
|
Shanri Nortje
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | E5 | UTC - Court 6 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | E6 | UTC - Court 3 |
Adetayo ADETUNJI
|
Shanri Nortje
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-03-21 11:45am | E7 | BUTC - Brooklyn 5 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Adetayo ADETUNJI
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-21 11:45am | F1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 6 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
Shanri Nortje
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | G1 | UTC - Court 4 |
Dianie MYBURGH
|
CELESTE BOTHA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-03-21 12:00pm | G3 | BUTC - Brooklyn 1 |
Dianie MYBURGH
|
Desiree Jordaan
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | I4 | UTC - Court 3 |
MBALI LANGA
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [7]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
TBD | I7 | UTC - Court 2 |
Takalani Molaoa
|
Petro Bruwer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | I9 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Kelly Lumley
|
Zia DOMAN
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I10 | UTC - Court 2 |
Natasha Van Jaarsveld
|
MBALI LANGA
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | I11 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Shanae Sistenich
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I12 | UTC - Court 3 |
Takalani Molaoa
|
Christine GOUWS
|
7-6, 6-1 |
TBD | I13 | UTC - Court 5 |
Zia DOMAN
|
MBALI LANGA
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I14 | UTC - Court 1 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Takalani Molaoa
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-21 12:00pm | I15 | BUTC - Brooklyn 2 |
MBALI LANGA
|
Takalani Molaoa
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-4 |
2017-03-21 12:00pm | J1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 3 |
Zia DOMAN
(Ret.)
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
4-6 Retired |
TBD | K1 | UTC - Court 2 |
Kelly Lumley
|
Natasha Van Jaarsveld
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | K2 | UTC - Court 6 |
Shanae Sistenich
|
Christine GOUWS
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-21 12:00pm | K3 | BUTC - Brooklyn 4 |
Natasha Van Jaarsveld
|
Christine GOUWS
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | L1 | BUTC - Brooklyn 5 |
Kelly Lumley
|
Shanae Sistenich
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | M7 | UTC - Court 6 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [7]
|
Petro Bruwer
|
6-2, 6-1 |