GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[2] | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Ine LAMPRECHT | No | - | ||
[4] | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Marjuzel VENTER | ZA | Diamantveld High | No | - |
[6] | Chiara DE WET | Kingsmead College for Girls | No | - | |
[7] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
[8] | Isabella FERREIRA | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Clara OOSTHUIZEN | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicola ENGELBRECHT | AHMS | No | - | |
- | Mi-Kae CONRADIE | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Ashton van Heerden | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Christi CLOETE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
- | Ansuné Du Toit | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Chloe Nel | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jocelyn Dyer | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jessica WADE | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Megan AYLIFFE | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Georgia Kennealy | ZA | No | - | |
- | Zoe Heyl | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kyla STEYN | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Jocelyn Dyer
|
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A3 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
Georgia Kennealy
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A4 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Chiara DE WET [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A6 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Chloe Nel
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A7 | MonPT - Court 5 |
Ansuné Du Toit
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A8 | MonPT - Court 6 |
Jessica WADE
|
Marjuzel VENTER [5]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A9 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Isabella FERREIRA [8]
|
Christi CLOETE
|
7-6, 6-3 |
TBD | A10 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Amy BLOCH
|
Clara OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A11 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Ashton van Heerden
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A13 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [7]
|
Zoe Heyl
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A14 | MonPT - Court 5 |
Nicola ENGELBRECHT
|
Kyla STEYN
|
6-7, 3-6 |
TBD | A15 | MonPT - Court 6 |
Megan AYLIFFE
|
Claire JARAMBA
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A17 | MonPT - Court 5 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A18 | MonPT - Court 6 |
Georgia Kennealy
|
Chiara DE WET [6]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A19 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A20 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Marjuzel VENTER [5]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A21 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Isabella FERREIRA [8]
|
Amy BLOCH
|
7-5, 3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A22 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Mikayla PLITT [4]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A23 | MonPT - Court 5 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [7]
|
Kyla STEYN
|
7-5, 5-7, 7-6 |
TBD | A24 | MonPT - Court 6 |
Claire JARAMBA
|
Carlé BOTHA [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A25 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Georgia Kennealy
|
3-6, 7-6, 7-5 |
TBD | A26 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
|
Marjuzel VENTER [5]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
TBD | A27 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Amy BLOCH
|
Mikayla PLITT [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A28 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [7]
|
Carlé BOTHA [2]
|
6-3, 7-6 |
TBD | A29 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A30 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Mikayla PLITT [4]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [7]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
|
Mikayla PLITT [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | B1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [7]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | C1 | MonPT - Court 5 |
Georgia Kennealy
|
Marjuzel VENTER [5]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | C2 | MonPT - Court 6 |
Amy BLOCH
|
Carlé BOTHA [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
TBD | C3 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Marjuzel VENTER [5]
|
Amy BLOCH
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | D1 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Georgia Kennealy
|
Carlé BOTHA [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | E1 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
Chiara DE WET [6]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | E2 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | E3 | MonPT - Court 5 |
Isabella FERREIRA [8]
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | E4 | MonPT - Court 6 |
Kyla STEYN
|
Claire JARAMBA
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | E5 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Chiara DE WET [6]
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | E6 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Kyla STEYN
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-3 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-10 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Chiara DE WET [6]
|
Kyla STEYN
|
7-6, 6-1 |
TBD | G1 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | G2 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Isabella FERREIRA [8]
|
Claire JARAMBA
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Claire JARAMBA
|
7-6, 6-2 |
TBD | H1 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
Isabella FERREIRA [8]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I2 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
Kema RUGARA
|
6-7, 2-6 |
TBD | I4 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Ansuné Du Toit
|
Jessica WADE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I5 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Christi CLOETE
|
Clara OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-1, 7-5 |
TBD | I7 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Zoe Heyl
|
Nicola ENGELBRECHT
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I9 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Jocelyn Dyer
|
Kema RUGARA
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I10 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Chloe Nel
|
Jessica WADE
|
0-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I11 | MonPT - Court 5 |
Christi CLOETE
|
Ashton van Heerden
|
3-6, 7-6, 6-10 |
TBD | I12 | MonPT - Court 6 |
Nicola ENGELBRECHT
|
Megan AYLIFFE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | I13 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Jessica WADE
|
4-6, 1-6 |
N/A | I14 | - |
Ashton van Heerden
(Did not play)
|
Nicola ENGELBRECHT
|
Walkover |
2017-03-21 9:15am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jessica WADE
(Ret.)
|
Nicola ENGELBRECHT
|
Retired |
TBD | K1 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Jocelyn Dyer
|
Chloe Nel
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | K2 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Christi CLOETE
|
Megan AYLIFFE
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | K3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Jocelyn Dyer
|
Christi CLOETE
|
7-5, 1-6, 10-1 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | L1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Chloe Nel
|
Megan AYLIFFE
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | M5 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
Ansuné Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | M6 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Clara OOSTHUIZEN
|
Zoe Heyl
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | M7 | MonPT - Court 6 |
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
Clara OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | N1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Ansuné Du Toit
|
Zoe Heyl
|
6-1, 6-1 |