BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jaymie Goldberg | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Yes | Ruben GROENEWALD | |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[2] | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - | ||
[3] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
[4] | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[5] | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Daniel TULGARA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[7] | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[8] | Junior DZENGA | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Divan Prinsloo | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rethabile Rakgole | ZA | Alberton High | No | - |
- | Tiaan Delport | ZA | Dalview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Michael Harding | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | Wits University Tennis Club | No | - |
- | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | No | - |
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Philip WINKELMANN | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Alexander Hristov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anrich de Kock | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Heinrich Krugmann | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
- | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Pierre Badenhorst | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christopher Angel | ZA | No | - | |
- | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jovan LUBBE | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ruben GROENEWALD | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Divan Prinsloo
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Anrich de Kock
|
Philip WINKELMANN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Tiaan Delport
|
Gerald Kruger
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jaymie Goldberg
|
Christiaan GROVE [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Kyle Erwee [3]
|
Christopher Angel
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Charl VOS
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Rethabile Rakgole
|
Johan Labuschagne [5]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-4 |
TBD | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Daniel TULGARA [6]
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
6-3, 7-6(5) |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Enzo LOOTS
|
Heinrich Krugmann
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Michael Harding
|
Colby Paxinos [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Junior DZENGA [8]
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Joshua CROWIE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A16 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Jovan LUBBE
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A17 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Philip WINKELMANN
|
6-0, 6-4 |
TBD | A18 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Gerald Kruger
|
Christiaan GROVE [7]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A19 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Kyle Erwee [3]
|
Charl VOS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A20 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
Rethabile Rakgole
|
4-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A21 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Daniel TULGARA [6]
|
Heinrich Krugmann
|
7-6, 6-0 |
TBD | A22 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
Colby Paxinos [4]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A23 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Junior DZENGA [8]
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
7-6(1), 1-6, 6-1 |
TBD | A24 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Joshua CROWIE
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A25 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Christiaan GROVE [7]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A26 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Kyle Erwee [3]
|
Rethabile Rakgole
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A27 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Daniel TULGARA [6]
|
Colby Paxinos [4]
|
4-6, 6-3, 7-6 |
TBD | A28 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Junior DZENGA [8]
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A29 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Kyle Erwee [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A30 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Daniel TULGARA [6]
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Kyle Erwee [3]
|
Daniel TULGARA [6]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
TBD | B1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | C1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Christiaan GROVE [7]
|
Rethabile Rakgole
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | C2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Colby Paxinos [4]
|
Junior DZENGA [8]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | C3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Christiaan GROVE [7]
|
Junior DZENGA [8]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | D1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Rethabile Rakgole
|
Colby Paxinos [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Philip WINKELMANN
|
Gerald Kruger
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-6 |
TBD | E2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Charl VOS
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | E3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Heinrich Krugmann
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
6-7, 2-6 |
TBD | E4 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Joshua CROWIE
|
4-6, 0-6 |
TBD | E5 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Philip WINKELMANN
|
Charl VOS
|
6-4, 4-6, 4-10 |
TBD | E6 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
Joshua CROWIE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | E7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Charl VOS
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | F1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Philip WINKELMANN
|
Joshua CROWIE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | G1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Gerald Kruger
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
7-6, 1-6, 8-10 |
TBD | G2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Heinrich Krugmann
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | G3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | H1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Gerald Kruger
|
Heinrich Krugmann
|
6-2, 7-6 |
TBD | I1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Divan Prinsloo
|
Anrich de Kock
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | I2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Tiaan Delport
|
Jaymie Goldberg
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | I3 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Christopher Angel
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-8 |
TBD | I4 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Johan Labuschagne [5]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
TBD | I5 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | I6 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Michael Harding
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | I7 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | I8 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Jovan LUBBE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I9 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Divan Prinsloo
|
Tiaan Delport
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | I10 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Christopher Angel
|
Jordan CROSS
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I11 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Michael Harding
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | I12 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Jovan LUBBE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I13 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Divan Prinsloo
|
Jordan CROSS
|
6-4, 6-0 |
TBD | I14 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Jovan LUBBE
|
7-5, 6-3 |
TBD | I15 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Divan Prinsloo
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | J1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Jovan LUBBE
|
6-4, 3-6, 9-11 |
TBD | K1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Tiaan Delport
|
Christopher Angel
|
6-7, 7-6, 8-10 |
TBD | K2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Michael Harding
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
7-5, 6-1 |
TBD | K3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Christopher Angel
|
Michael Harding
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-21 10:30am | L1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Tiaan Delport
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | M1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Anrich de Kock
|
Jaymie Goldberg
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | M2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Johan Labuschagne [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | M3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Enzo LOOTS
|
Pierre Badenhorst
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | M5 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Anrich de Kock
|
Johan Labuschagne [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | M6 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Enzo LOOTS
|
Alexander Hristov
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | M7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Johan Labuschagne [5]
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
6-4, 6-0 |
TBD | N1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Anrich de Kock
|
Alexander Hristov
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | O1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jaymie Goldberg
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | O3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Pierre Badenhorst
|
6-4, 6-4 |