BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Daniel TULGARA | No | - |
- | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Muhammad VALLY | No | - |
- | Joshua Tromp | ZA | Matthew TROMP | No | - | |
- | Josua Markram | ZA | Affies | Pierre Badenhorst | No | - |
[4] | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | Jandré VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Jovan LUBBE | No | - |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Andrej Ristic | No | - |
- | Divan Prinsloo | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | TJ Chuene | No | - |
- | Jean DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Seef DANNHAUSER | No | - |
- | Rethabile Rakgole | ZA | Alberton High | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | No | - |
- | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Daniel WATSON | No | - | |
[3] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Colby Paxinos | No | - |
- | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | Junior DZENGA | No | - |
- | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | ZA | Shay BEEKA | Yes | ||
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | Heinrich Krugmann | No | - |
[2] | STUART VAN DER MERWE | Christopher Angel | No | - | ||
[1] | Daniel TULGARA | Sandton Sports Club | Jordan GEORGIEV | No | - | |
[2] | Christopher Angel | ZA | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - | |
[3] | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Kyle Erwee | No | - |
[4] | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | JADON KOHLMEYER | No | - |
- | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Leonard Davies | No | - |
- | Leonard Davies | ZA | Menlopark High | Valentino CERONIO | No | - |
- | Junior DZENGA | Midstream College | Christiaan GROVE | No | - | |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | Wits University Tennis Club | Jordan CROSS | No | - |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | Conrad Beneke | No | - |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | Divan Prinsloo | No | - |
- | Seef DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | Jean DU TOIT | No | - | |
- | Matthew TROMP | ZA | Joshua Tromp | No | - | |
- | Andrej Ristic | Tuks Tennis Club | Joshua CROWIE | No | - | |
- | Heinrich Krugmann | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | Charl VOS | No | - |
- | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Rethabile Rakgole | No | - |
- | Shay BEEKA | ZA | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | No | - | |
- | Jovan LUBBE | ZA | Enzo LOOTS | No | - | |
- | Pierre Badenhorst | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | Josua Markram | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Daniel TULGARA [1]
|
Jordan CROSS
Muhammad VALLY
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Joshua Tromp
Matthew TROMP
|
Josua Markram
Pierre Badenhorst
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
JADON KOHLMEYER [4]
Jandré VILJOEN [4]
|
Enzo LOOTS
Jovan LUBBE
|
6-1, 6-4 |
TBD | A4 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Joshua CROWIE
Andrej Ristic
|
Divan Prinsloo
TJ Chuene
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Jean DU TOIT
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
Rethabile Rakgole
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A6 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Conrad Beneke
Daniel WATSON
|
Kyle Erwee [3]
Colby Paxinos [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Christiaan GROVE
Junior DZENGA
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
Shay BEEKA
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A8 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Charl VOS
Heinrich Krugmann
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
Christopher Angel [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Daniel TULGARA [1]
|
Joshua Tromp
Matthew TROMP
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
JADON KOHLMEYER [4]
Jandré VILJOEN [4]
|
Joshua CROWIE
Andrej Ristic
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Rethabile Rakgole
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
Kyle Erwee [3]
Colby Paxinos [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A12 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Christiaan GROVE
Junior DZENGA
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
Christopher Angel [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A13 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Daniel TULGARA [1]
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [4]
Jandré VILJOEN [4]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | A14 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Kyle Erwee [3]
Colby Paxinos [3]
|
Christiaan GROVE
Junior DZENGA
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-03-21 1:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Daniel TULGARA [1]
|
Kyle Erwee [3]
Colby Paxinos [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |