BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Bye Bye | Yes | HENRé WIID | ||
- | MARNUS EARLE | No | - | ||
- | Nico CORBETT | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Cristiano De Abreu | |
- | Tebogo Rakitla | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | No | - |
- | Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Dian Havenga | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Katlego Tlhapane | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Daniel johannes KRUGER | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Fourie Vermeulen | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Lieb Higgs | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | HENRé WIID | Hopetown Primary | No | - | |
- | Cristiano De Abreu | Rovers Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Fourie Vermeulen
|
Walkover |
2017-05-26 12:00pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Tebogo Rakitla
|
Lieb Higgs
|
5-7, 7-6, 10-7 |
N/A | A5 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Dian Havenga
|
Bye Bye
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-05-26 12:00pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Bogdan Mandic
|
Nico CORBETT
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-05-26 1:15pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Daniel johannes KRUGER
|
Katlego Tlhapane
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-05-27 10:15am | A9 | FS TS - Court 1 |
MARNUS EARLE
|
Fourie Vermeulen
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-05-27 10:15am | A10 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen
|
Tebogo Rakitla
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-05-27 10:15am | A11 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Dian Havenga
|
Bogdan Mandic
|
2-6, 6-0, 11-9 |
2017-05-27 10:15am | A12 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Daniel johannes KRUGER
|
Thebe THITE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-05-27 11:30am | A13 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Fourie Vermeulen
|
Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-05-27 1:00pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Dian Havenga
|
Thebe THITE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-05-28 9:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen
|
Dian Havenga
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2017-05-28 9:00am | B1 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Fourie Vermeulen
|
Thebe THITE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-05-27 1:00pm | C1 | FS TS - Court 2 |
MARNUS EARLE
|
Tebogo Rakitla
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-05-27 1:00pm | C2 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Bogdan Mandic
|
Daniel johannes KRUGER
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-05-27 3:00pm | C3 | FS TS - |
MARNUS EARLE
|
Bogdan Mandic
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | D1 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Tebogo Rakitla
|
Daniel johannes KRUGER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-05-27 1:00pm | E6 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Nico CORBETT
|
Katlego Tlhapane
(Ret.)
|
6-1, 3-0 Retired |
2017-05-27 2:30pm | E7 | FS TS - |
Lieb Higgs
|
Nico CORBETT
|
1-6, 0-6 |