BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joseph TOWNES | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[2] | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[3] | Joshua KLEYNHANS | Selborne College | No | - | |
[4] | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bryce PUCHERT | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jordan BEKKER | ZA | Kingsway Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Noah Ciganek | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lou Coetzee | ZA | St. Andrew's College Grahamstown | No | - |
- | James Horsley | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cameron Bennett | ZA | St. Andrew's College Grahamstown | No | - |
- | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-10 8:30am | A2 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Cameron Bennett
|
Jordan BEKKER
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-10 8:30am | A5 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Noah Ciganek
|
Daniel KNOTT
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-10 8:30am | A7 | SPTC - Court 4 |
James Horsley
|
Lou Coetzee
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-01-11 8:30am | A9 | SPTC - Court 15 |
Joseph TOWNES [1]
|
Jordan BEKKER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 9:45am | A10 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
Bryce PUCHERT
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 9:45am | A11 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Daniel KNOTT
|
Joshua KLEYNHANS [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-11 9:45am | A12 | SPTC - Court 3 |
James Horsley
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-12 8:30am | A13 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Joseph TOWNES [1]
|
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-01-12 8:30am | A14 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Joshua KLEYNHANS [3]
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-01-13 8:30am | A15 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Joseph TOWNES [1]
|
Joshua KLEYNHANS [3]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-01-12 12:00am | B1 | SPTC - |
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-11 11:00am | C1 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Jordan BEKKER
|
Bryce PUCHERT
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2018-01-11 11:00am | C2 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Daniel KNOTT
|
James Horsley
|
5-7, 6-1, 9-11 |
2018-01-12 8:30am | C3 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Bryce PUCHERT
|
James Horsley
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2018-01-12 8:30am | D1 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Jordan BEKKER
|
Daniel KNOTT
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2018-01-11 9:45am | E6 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Noah Ciganek
|
Lou Coetzee
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 11:00am | E7 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Cameron Bennett
|
Noah Ciganek
|
3-6, 0-6 |