U11/U13 Boys
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sebastian Mostert | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[2] | Markus De Beer | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[3] | Jacobus Roux | ZA | Ceres Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | James Nieuwoudt | ZA | Boland Juniors Squash | No | - |
[5] | Niel Joubert | Hermanus Squash Club | No | - | |
[6] | Nico Bester | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-03-13 10:00am | Box 1: X1 | SSC - Court 1 |
Sebastian Mostert [1]
|
Markus De Beer [2]
|
15-7, 15-6 |
2021-03-13 4:30pm | Box 1: X2 | SSC - Court 1 |
Sebastian Mostert [1]
|
Jacobus Roux [3]
|
11-15, 10-15 |
2021-03-13 8:00am | Box 1: X3 | SSC - Court 1 |
Sebastian Mostert [1]
|
James Nieuwoudt [4]
|
15-5, 15-3 |
2021-03-13 2:00pm | Box 1: X4 | SSC - Court 1 |
Sebastian Mostert [1]
|
Niel Joubert [5]
|
15-3, 15-7 |
2021-03-13 12:30pm | Box 1: X5 | SSC - Court 2 |
Sebastian Mostert [1]
|
Nico Bester [6]
|
15-2, 15-8 |
2021-03-13 2:00pm | Box 1: X6 | SSC - Court 2 |
Markus De Beer [2]
|
Jacobus Roux [3]
|
2-15, 1-15 |
2021-03-13 5:30pm | Box 1: X7 | SSC - Court 2 |
Markus De Beer [2]
|
James Nieuwoudt [4]
|
16-14, 15-6 |
2021-03-13 12:30pm | Box 1: X8 | SSC - Court 3 |
Markus De Beer [2]
|
Niel Joubert [5]
|
9-15, 15-11, 14-16 |
2021-03-13 8:00am | Box 1: X9 | SSC - Court 2 |
Markus De Beer [2]
|
Nico Bester [6]
|
15-4, 15-6 |
2021-03-13 12:00pm | Box 1: X10 | SSC - Court 2 |
Jacobus Roux [3]
|
James Nieuwoudt [4]
|
15-3, 15-5 |
2021-03-14 10:00am | A1 | SSC - Court 1 |
Jacobus Roux [3]
|
Sebastian Mostert [1]
|
5-15, 15-8, 15-8 |
2021-03-14 10:00am | B1 | SSC - Court 2 |
Niel Joubert [5]
|
Markus De Beer [2]
|
15-12, 15-11 |
2021-03-13 8:00am | Box 1: X11 | SSC - Court 4 |
Jacobus Roux [3]
|
Niel Joubert [5]
|
15-8, 15-8 |
2021-03-13 3:00pm | Box 1: X12 | SSC - Court 4 |
Jacobus Roux [3]
|
Nico Bester [6]
|
14-16, 15-6, 15-5 |
2021-03-13 3:30pm | Box 1: X13 | SSC - Court 2 |
James Nieuwoudt [4]
|
Niel Joubert [5]
|
7-15, 5-15 |
2021-03-14 8:00am | Box 1: X14 | SSC - Court 4 |
James Nieuwoudt [4]
|
Nico Bester [6]
|
15-9, 11-15, 15-10 |
2021-03-13 11:00am | Box 1: X15 | SSC - Court 2 |
Niel Joubert [5]
|
Nico Bester [6]
|
15-2, 15-4 |
2021-03-14 10:00am | C1 | SSC - Court 3 |
James Nieuwoudt [4]
|
Nico Bester [6]
|
15-12, 15-12 |