BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Petri Reynolds | No Club | No | - | |
[3] | Okuhle Makabe | No | - | ||
[4] | Adriaan Louis Fourie | Old Selbornian Club | No | - | |
- | Dawid Vermaak | ZA | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jack Mowbray | ZA | St Georges Primary | No | - |
- | Eben Peens | Sunridge Primary | No | - | |
- | Ayanda Mosalakae | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Petrus Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Lathitha Puwe | No | - | ||
- | Janhendrik Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Primary School | No | - |
- | Jean Schoeman | ZA | Laerskool Park | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-11-13 9:15am | A2 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Eben Peens
|
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
7-6(3), 1-6, 10-5 |
2021-11-13 9:15am | A4 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Jack Mowbray
|
Janhendrik Lamprecht
|
2-6, 7-6(8), 10-8 |
2021-11-13 9:15am | A5 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Lathitha Puwe
|
Jean Schoeman
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A7 | - |
Ayanda Mosalakae
(Did not play)
|
Dawid Vermaak
|
Walkover |
2021-11-13 1:00pm | A9 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Eben Peens
|
6-1, 6-7(4), 10-5 |
2021-11-13 1:00pm | A10 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Okuhle Makabe [3]
|
Jack Mowbray
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-11-13 1:00pm | A11 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Jean Schoeman
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-11-13 1:00pm | A12 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Dawid Vermaak
|
Petri Reynolds [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-11-14 8:00am | A13 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Okuhle Makabe [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-11-14 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie [4]
|
Dawid Vermaak
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2021-11-14 11:45am | A15 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Dawid Vermaak
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-11-14 11:45am | B1 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Okuhle Makabe [3]
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-11-14 8:00am | C1 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Eben Peens
|
Jack Mowbray
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-11-14 8:00am | C2 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Jean Schoeman
|
Petri Reynolds [2]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2021-11-14 1:00pm | C3 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Eben Peens
|
Petri Reynolds [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-11-14 1:00pm | D1 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Jack Mowbray
|
Jean Schoeman
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-11-14 8:00am | E5 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
Janhendrik Lamprecht
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-11-14 1:00pm | E7 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
2-6, 2-6 |