GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Sunica Labuscagnie | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Iné Vorster | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[4] | Ilke Van der Merwe | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jenna Forbes | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | CARA LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
- | Elne van den Berg | ZA | Ladybrand Primary | No | - |
- | Milan Kroucamp | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Savanah Olivier | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Lee-Ann Opperman | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-01 11:00am | A5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Elne van den Berg
|
Lee-Ann Opperman
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-01 11:00am | A7 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Savanah Olivier
|
Milan Kroucamp
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-6 |
2023-09-02 11:00am | A9 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT [1]
|
Jenna Forbes
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A10 | - |
Iné Vorster [3]
(Did not play)
|
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Walkover |
2023-09-02 11:00am | A11 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Lee-Ann Opperman
|
Ilke Van der Merwe [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-09-02 11:00am | A12 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Savanah Olivier
|
Sunica Labuscagnie [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
2023-09-02 1:30pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT [1]
|
CARA LE GRANGE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-02 2:00pm | A14 | FS TS - |
Ilke Van der Merwe [4]
|
Savanah Olivier
|
6-7(4), 5-7 |
2023-09-03 8:30am | A15 | FS TS - Court 1 |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Savanah Olivier
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-09-03 8:30am | B1 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT [1]
|
Ilke Van der Merwe [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-09-02 1:30pm | C2 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Lee-Ann Opperman
|
Sunica Labuscagnie [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-02 2:00pm | C3 | FS TS - |
Jenna Forbes
|
Sunica Labuscagnie [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-02 1:30pm | E6 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Elne van den Berg
|
Milan Kroucamp
|
3-6, 7-5, 6-10 |