GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ava Cloete | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Kristin Woodcock | ZA | Northcliff High School | No | - |
[4] | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Azania Petersen | Italian Club | No | - | |
- | Paige Nicholls | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Amigra Mandtoumbi | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kaylee Van Vuuren | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Malaika Mukami | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ziane Gouws | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
- | Anna Lipchin | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Athina McColgan | No | - | ||
- | Erin Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | HTC - Court 1 |
Erin Stojakovic
(Did not play)
|
Anna Lipchin
|
Walkover |
2024-05-17 1:30pm | A3 | HTC - Court 2 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela [4]
|
Kaylee Van Vuuren
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-05-17 1:30pm | A4 | HTC - Court 3 |
Malaika Mukami
|
Ziane Gouws
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-17 1:30pm | A5 | HTC - Court 4 |
Paige Nicholls
|
Azania Petersen
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2024-05-17 2:45pm | A7 | HTC - Court 1 |
Athina McColgan
|
Amigra Mandtoumbi
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-18 8:00am | A9 | HTC - Court 1 |
Ava Cloete [1]
|
Anna Lipchin
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-05-18 8:00am | A10 | HTC - Court 2 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela [4]
|
Ziane Gouws
|
6-7(4), 6-4, 11-9 |
2024-05-18 8:00am | A11 | HTC - Court 3 |
Azania Petersen
|
Kristin Woodcock [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-18 8:00am | A12 | HTC - Court 4 |
Amigra Mandtoumbi
|
Diana Hendrik [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-18 10:30am | A13 | HTC - Court 1 |
Ava Cloete [1]
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-05-18 10:30am | A14 | HTC - Court 2 |
Kristin Woodcock [3]
|
Diana Hendrik [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-19 8:30am | A15 | HTC - Court 1 |
Ava Cloete [1]
|
Diana Hendrik [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-05-19 8:30am | B1 | HTC - Court 2 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela [4]
|
Kristin Woodcock [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-18 10:30am | C1 | HTC - Court 3 |
Anna Lipchin
|
Ziane Gouws
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2024-05-18 10:30am | C2 | HTC - Court 4 |
Azania Petersen
|
Amigra Mandtoumbi
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2024-05-19 8:30am | C3 | HTC - Court 3 |
Anna Lipchin
|
Azania Petersen
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | D1 | HTC - Court 4 |
Ziane Gouws
(Did not play)
|
Amigra Mandtoumbi
|
Walkover |
2024-05-18 9:15am | E2 | HTC - Court 1 |
Kaylee Van Vuuren
|
Malaika Mukami
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | E5 | HTC - Court 1 |
Erin Stojakovic
(Did not play)
|
Kaylee Van Vuuren
|
Walkover |
2024-05-18 9:15am | E6 | HTC - Court 2 |
Paige Nicholls
|
Athina McColgan
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-05-19 8:30am | E7 | HTC - Court 5 |
Kaylee Van Vuuren
|
Paige Nicholls
|
6-4, 6-2 |