GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mikayla Faure | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jana DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[5] | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
[3] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
- | Mary Pace-Balzan | No | - | ||
- | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mary-lynn COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Anke HEYNS | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - |
[7] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
- | Jenna-Rose Fleming | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
- | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | No | - | |
- | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[4] | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
[6] | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tyra Bolton | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Emma FOSTER | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[2] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Karabelo THITE | LS | No | - | |
- | Erin PETERS | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-06-27 10:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 17 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-06-27 10:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 18 |
Jenna-Rose Fleming
|
Hailey TROUP
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-27 11:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 17 |
Tyra Bolton
|
Emma FOSTER
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-27 11:30am | A17 | WTS - Court 18 |
Mikayla Faure [1]
|
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-06-27 12:00pm | A18 | WTS - Court 24 |
Isabella Basson
|
Anna WISE [5]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2018-06-27 12:00pm | A19 | WTS - Court 25 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
|
Mary Pace-Balzan
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-28 10:15am | A20 | MIT - Court 1 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
Anke HEYNS [8]
|
5-7, 6-0, 2-6 |
2018-06-28 10:15am | A21 | MIT - Court 2 |
NADIA GOUWS [7]
|
Hailey TROUP
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-27 12:30pm | A22 | WTS - Court 2 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Tyrah COOK [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-28 10:15am | A23 | MIT - Court 3 |
Megan GIBBS [6]
|
Emma FOSTER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-06-27 12:30pm | A24 | WTS - Court 3 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-28 10:15am | A25 | MIT - Court 4 |
Mikayla Faure [1]
|
Anna WISE [5]
|
6-1, 1-6, 7-5 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A26 | WTS - Court 7 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
|
Anke HEYNS [8]
|
6-7, 6-4, 6-3 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A27 | WTS - Court 9 |
Hailey TROUP
|
Tyrah COOK [4]
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | A28 | WTS - Court 10 |
Megan GIBBS [6]
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 6 |
Mikayla Faure [1]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-4 |
2018-06-30 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 12 |
Hailey TROUP
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-01 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 13 |
Mikayla Faure [1]
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-1 |
2018-07-01 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [3]
|
Hailey TROUP
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-6 |
2018-06-29 10:15am | C1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Anna WISE [5]
|
Anke HEYNS [8]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2018-06-29 10:15am | C2 | WTS - Court 14 |
Tyrah COOK [4]
|
Megan GIBBS [6]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-06-30 10:15am | C3 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Anna WISE [5]
|
Megan GIBBS [6]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-06-30 10:15am | D1 | WIN - Court 4 |
Anke HEYNS [8]
|
Tyrah COOK [4]
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-5 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | E1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Isabella Basson
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | E2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Mary Pace-Balzan
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | E3 | WTS - Court 13 |
NADIA GOUWS [7]
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-06-29 8:00am | E4 | WTS - Court 14 |
Emma FOSTER
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|
6-1, 5-7, 10-4 |
2018-06-29 10:15am | E5 | WTS - Court 15 |
Isabella Basson
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-06-29 10:15am | E6 | WTS - Court 19 |
NADIA GOUWS [7]
|
Emma FOSTER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-06-30 10:30am | E7 | BEL - Court 1 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
NADIA GOUWS [7]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
N/A | F1 | BEL - Court 2 |
Isabella Basson
|
Emma FOSTER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-06-29 10:15am | G1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Mary Pace-Balzan
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-06-29 10:15am | G2 | WTS - Court 21 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-06-30 10:30am | G3 | BEL - Court 3 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | H1 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Mary Pace-Balzan
(Did not play)
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Walkover |
2018-06-28 12:15pm | I14 | MIT - Court 1 |
Jenna-Rose Fleming
|
Tyra Bolton
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-29 10:30am | I15 | WTS - Court 4 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
Tyra Bolton
|
6-0, 6-0 |