GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan edwards | St Peter's Girls Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Lerato Mashaba | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tatum MAC NAUGHTON | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Simoné Van Zyl | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - | |
- | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Mbali Dhlomo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Marjan Japarova | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Takara Giles | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Kuzivaishe Chapepa | ZW | No | - | |
- | Dineo Morienyane | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Erin Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Ziane Gouws | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
- | Joslin BOSHOFF | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Nicolene Cloete | Rustenburg Tennis club | No | - | |
[7] | Kaitlin Meyer | Laerskool Staatspresident CR Swart, Mpumalanga | No | - | |
[6] | Jesse de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | DONELI STEYNBERG | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | Kristin Woodcock | ZA | Northcliff High School | No | - |
- | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rachel de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Jana Jordaan | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Paige Nicholls | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[4] | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Gitta-mè Victor | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Michelle Oosthuizen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Marang Sehularo | North West | No | - | |
- | Keotshepile Ntlatleng | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Azania Petersen | Italian Club | No | - | |
- | Nokuthula Kekana | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Diane De Jager | Curro | No | - | |
[2] | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Kutlwano Khaditsoe | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Yes | Nqobile Kekana |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Nqobile Kekana | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Priyanka Kanjee | ZA | Parkview Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jané Serfontein | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-09-30 3:00pm | A1 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A2 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A3 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Simoné Van Zyl
|
Megan Fourie
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A4 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Mbali Dhlomo
|
Marjan Japarova [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A5 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Takara Giles [3]
(Did not play)
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
Walkover |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A6 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Dineo Morienyane
|
Erin Stojakovic
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-09-30 3:00pm | A7 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Ziane Gouws
|
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-09-30 12:00pm | A8 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Nicolene Cloete
|
Kaitlin Meyer [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-09-30 1:30pm | A9 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Jesse de Villiers [6]
|
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-09-30 1:30pm | A10 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Kristin Woodcock
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
7-6(1), 6-3 |
2022-09-30 1:30pm | A11 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Rachel de Villiers
|
Jana Jordaan
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-09-30 1:30pm | A12 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Paige Nicholls
|
Sophia Koen [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-09-30 1:30pm | A13 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Gitta-mè Victor [5]
|
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-09-30 1:30pm | A14 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Marang Sehularo
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-09-30 3:00pm | A15 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Azania Petersen
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-09-30 3:00pm | A16 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Diane De Jager
|
Ciaran McConnell [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-01 8:00am | A17 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-01 8:00am | A18 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Megan Fourie
|
Marjan Japarova [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-01 8:00am | A19 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
Dineo Morienyane
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-10-01 8:00am | A20 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
Kaitlin Meyer [7]
|
6-1, 5-7, 1-6 |
2022-10-01 8:00am | A21 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Jesse de Villiers [6]
|
Kristin Woodcock
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-10-01 8:00am | A22 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Jana Jordaan
|
Sophia Koen [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | A23 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Gitta-mè Victor [5]
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | A24 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Azania Petersen
|
Ciaran McConnell [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-02 8:00am | A25 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Marjan Japarova [8]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-02 8:00am | A26 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
Kaitlin Meyer [7]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-02 8:00am | A27 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Jesse de Villiers [6]
|
Sophia Koen [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-02 8:00am | A28 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Gitta-mè Victor [5]
|
Ciaran McConnell [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | A29 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Marjan Japarova [8]
|
Kaitlin Meyer [7]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2022-10-03 9:30am | A30 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Sophia Koen [4]
|
Ciaran McConnell [2]
|
6-3, 5-7, 2-6 |
2022-10-04 9:30am | A31 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Kaitlin Meyer [7]
|
Ciaran McConnell [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-04 11:00am | B1 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Marjan Japarova [8]
|
Sophia Koen [4]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2022-10-02 11:00am | C1 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2022-10-02 11:00am | C2 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Jesse de Villiers [6]
|
Gitta-mè Victor [5]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | C3 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Gitta-mè Victor [5]
|
6-7(7), 5-7 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | D1 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
Jesse de Villiers [6]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2022-10-02 8:00am | E1 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Megan Fourie
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-02 8:00am | E2 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Dineo Morienyane
|
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | E3 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Kristin Woodcock
|
Jana Jordaan
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-10-02 9:30am | E4 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
Azania Petersen
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-10-02 11:00am | E5 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Megan Fourie
|
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-10-02 12:30pm | E6 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Kristin Woodcock
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | E7 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Megan Fourie
|
Kristin Woodcock
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | F1 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
6-2, 2-6, 2-10 |
2022-10-02 12:30pm | G1 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Dineo Morienyane
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2022-10-03 8:00am | G3 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Azania Petersen
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | I1 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | I2 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Simoné Van Zyl
|
Mbali Dhlomo
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-01 9:30am | I4 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Ziane Gouws
|
Nicolene Cloete
|
7-6(6), 7-5 |
2022-10-01 11:00am | I5 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-10-01 11:00am | I6 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Rachel de Villiers
|
Paige Nicholls
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-10-01 11:00am | I7 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
Marang Sehularo
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-10-01 11:00am | I8 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Diane De Jager
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-02 9:30am | I9 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Mbali Dhlomo
|
6-3, 3-6, 11-9 |
2022-10-02 9:30am | I10 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Erin Stojakovic
|
Ziane Gouws
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-02 9:30am | I11 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Rachel de Villiers
|
6-7(6), 2-6 |
2022-10-02 9:30am | I12 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
Diane De Jager
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-02 12:30pm | I13 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Ziane Gouws
|
6-0, 7-6(2) |
2022-10-02 12:30pm | I14 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Rachel de Villiers
|
Diane De Jager
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2022-10-03 9:30am | I15 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Diane De Jager
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-03 9:30am | J1 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Ziane Gouws
|
Rachel de Villiers
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-10-02 12:30pm | K1 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Mbali Dhlomo
|
Erin Stojakovic
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-10-02 2:00pm | K2 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-10-03 9:30am | K3 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Mbali Dhlomo
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
6-7(8), 4-6 |
2022-10-03 9:30am | L1 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Erin Stojakovic
|
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-02 11:00am | M1 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
Simoné Van Zyl
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-02 11:00am | M3 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
Paige Nicholls
|
3-6, 6-7(3) |
2022-10-02 11:00am | M4 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Marang Sehularo
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-02 2:00pm | M5 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Simoné Van Zyl
|
Nicolene Cloete
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-10-02 2:00pm | M6 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Paige Nicholls
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-03 9:30am | M7 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Simoné Van Zyl
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-10-03 11:00am | N1 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Nicolene Cloete
|
Paige Nicholls
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-10-02 2:00pm | O2 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
Marang Sehularo
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-10-03 11:00am | O3 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
2-6, 3-6 |