BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[2] | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Michael Young | GB | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Zack Griesel | Grey Junior | No | - | |
- | liyabona sgobongo | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Jan du Plessis | ZA | Kirkwood High School | No | - |
- | Monde Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Adriaan Louis Fourie | Old Selbornian Club | No | - | |
- | Delano Schoultz | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Likhanyile Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rashay Nathoo | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | Ethan Beyleveld | Graeme College | No | - | |
- | Lutkin KEMP | ZA | Despatch | No | - |
- | Regardt De Klerk | Drostypark Uitenhage | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | WTC - Court 4 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
Ethan Beyleveld
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-09-04 8:00am | A3 | WTC - Court 5 |
Michael Young [3]
|
Likhanyile Yekani
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-09-04 9:15am | A4 | WTC - Court 1 |
Delano Schoultz
|
Lutkin KEMP
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A5 | WTC - Court 2 |
liyabona sgobongo
|
Zack Griesel
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-09-04 9:15am | A6 | WTC - Court 3 |
Regardt De Klerk
|
Bogdan Mandic [4]
|
0-6, 7-5, 4-10 |
2021-09-04 9:15am | A7 | WTC - Court 4 |
Jan du Plessis
|
Monde Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-09-04 9:15am | A8 | WTC - Court 5 |
Rashay Nathoo
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-09-04 10:30am | A9 | WTC - Court 5 |
Louis Bierman [1]
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-09-04 11:45am | A10 | WTC - Court 1 |
Michael Young [3]
|
Lutkin KEMP
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-09-04 11:45am | A11 | WTC - Court 2 |
liyabona sgobongo
|
Bogdan Mandic [4]
|
1-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
2021-09-04 11:45am | A12 | WTC - Court 3 |
Jan du Plessis
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-09-05 8:00am | A13 | WTC - Court 5 |
Louis Bierman [1]
|
Michael Young [3]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-09-05 9:15am | A14 | WTC - Court 1 |
Bogdan Mandic [4]
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-09-05 11:45am | A15 | WTC - Court 1 |
Louis Bierman [1]
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-09-05 11:45am | B1 | WTC - Court 2 |
Michael Young [3]
|
Bogdan Mandic [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-09-05 9:15am | C1 | WTC - Court 2 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
Lutkin KEMP
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-09-05 9:15am | C2 | WTC - Court 3 |
liyabona sgobongo
(Ret.)
|
Jan du Plessis
|
6-4, 1-0 Retired |
2021-09-05 11:45am | C3 | WTC - Court 3 |
Lutkin KEMP
|
Jan du Plessis
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-09-04 11:45am | E2 | WTC - Court 4 |
Likhanyile Yekani
|
Delano Schoultz
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-09-04 1:00pm | E4 | WTC - Court 1 |
Monde Magigaba
|
Rashay Nathoo
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-09-05 9:15am | E6 | WTC - Court 4 |
Regardt De Klerk
|
Rashay Nathoo
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-09-05 11:45am | E7 | WTC - Court 5 |
Delano Schoultz
|
Rashay Nathoo
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-09-05 10:30am | G3 | WTC - Court 1 |
Likhanyile Yekani
|
Monde Magigaba
|
6-4, 6-2 |