GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lonwabo Majeke | ZA | Clarendon Primary School | No | - |
[2] | Julia Kockott | ZA | Stirling Primary | No | - |
[3] | Kiara Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[4] | Ameli Theron | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Likhona Njokweni | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kara Batting | Hudson Park Primary School | No | - | |
- | Nina Smith | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kèani Schoultz | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zikhona Xate | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Grace Kemp | Bremner | No | - | |
- | Akanani Zake | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lené Jeppe | Sunridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Amy Leigh Stuart | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-09-04 8:00am | A2 | WES - Court 1 |
Kara Batting
|
Zikhona Xate
|
7-6(4), 7-5 |
2021-09-04 8:00am | A3 | WES - Court 2 |
Ameli Theron [4]
|
Grace Kemp
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-09-04 8:00am | A4 | WES - Court 3 |
Likhona Njokweni
|
Nina Smith
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-09-04 8:00am | A5 | WES - Court 4 |
Kèani Schoultz
|
Akanani Zake
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-09-04 8:00am | A7 | WES - Court 5 |
Lené Jeppe
|
Amy Leigh Stuart
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-09-04 10:30am | A9 | WES - Court 1 |
Lonwabo Majeke [1]
|
Kara Batting
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-4 |
2021-09-04 10:30am | A10 | WES - Court 2 |
Ameli Theron [4]
|
Nina Smith
|
6-2, 4-6, 8-10 |
2021-09-04 10:30am | A11 | WES - Court 3 |
Kèani Schoultz
|
Kiara Roulstone [3]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-09-04 10:30am | A12 | WES - Court 4 |
Amy Leigh Stuart
|
Julia Kockott [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-09-05 8:00am | A13 | VP - Court 1 |
Lonwabo Majeke [1]
|
Nina Smith
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-09-05 8:00am | A14 | VP - Court 2 |
Kèani Schoultz
|
Julia Kockott [2]
|
1-6, 6-7(5) |
2021-09-05 10:30am | A15 | VP - Court 3 |
Lonwabo Majeke [1]
|
Julia Kockott [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-09-05 10:30am | B1 | VP - Court 4 |
Nina Smith
|
Kèani Schoultz
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-09-05 8:00am | C1 | VP - Court 3 |
Kara Batting
|
Ameli Theron [4]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-09-05 8:00am | C2 | VP - Court 4 |
Kiara Roulstone [3]
|
Amy Leigh Stuart
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-09-05 11:45am | C3 | VP - Court 1 |
Ameli Theron [4]
|
Amy Leigh Stuart
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-10 |
2021-09-05 11:45am | D1 | VP - Court 2 |
Kara Batting
|
Kiara Roulstone [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-09-04 10:30am | E2 | WES - Court 5 |
Grace Kemp
|
Likhona Njokweni
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-09-05 9:15am | E5 | VP - Court 1 |
Zikhona Xate
|
Grace Kemp
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-09-05 9:15am | E6 | VP - Court 2 |
Akanani Zake
|
Lené Jeppe
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-09-05 11:45am | E7 | VP - Court 3 |
Grace Kemp
|
Lené Jeppe
|
7-5, 6-7(5), 11-9 |
2021-09-05 11:45am | F1 | VP - Court 4 |
Zikhona Xate
|
Akanani Zake
|
6-4, 6-4 |