BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tristan van der Merwe | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Petri Eksteen | ZA | Curro Kathu School | No | - |
[3] | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Karel Jan Doyer | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua Steeneveldt | ZA | St Stithians School | No | - |
- | Robbie Smuts | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Kosma Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
- | Lesedi Muller | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A5 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Lesedi Muller
|
3-6, 6-3, 3-10 |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A7 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Kosma Alexander
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A9 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Karel Jan Doyer
|
6-2, 7-6(4) |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A10 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Nicholas Franken [3]
|
Robbie Smuts
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A11 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Lesedi Muller
|
Aidan McConnell [4]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A12 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Petri Eksteen [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | A13 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Nicholas Franken [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | A14 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Lesedi Muller
|
Kosma Alexander
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | A15 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Kosma Alexander
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | B1 | NMTC - Court 7 |
Nicholas Franken [3]
|
Lesedi Muller
|
6-4, 3-6, 5-10 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | C1 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Karel Jan Doyer
|
Robbie Smuts
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | C2 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Aidan McConnell [4]
|
Petri Eksteen [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | C3 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Karel Jan Doyer
|
Aidan McConnell [4]
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | D1 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Robbie Smuts
|
Petri Eksteen [2]
|
6-4, 5-7, 2-10 |
2021-08-21 2:00pm | E6 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
6-0, 6-0 |